PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

As payavahotel.com (Payava Hotel), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”).

How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

Pursuant to the KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with payavahotel.com is obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged, fully or partially, automatically or by non-automatic means, provided that it is a part of any data recording system, in short, any processing performed on the data. can be handled by us. Any operation performed on data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data”.

Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data

Personal data you share,

In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;

In order to provide information to prosecutors’ offices, courts and relevant public officials, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, on matters related to public security and legal disputes;

In order to offer a wide range of opportunities to our members or to share these opportunities with persons or institutions that can offer them within the legal framework;

To analyze advertising preferences,

It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.

How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Your personal data,

Forms on the payavahotel.com website and mobile applications, and information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address; In the form of location data, data including preferences on the pages logged in using the user name and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, and browsing time and details;

For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with payavahotel.com, applying for a job, making offers, business cards, resumes (cv), making offers and other means, obtained from people who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or at a distance, verbally or in writing. or electronically;

In addition, data obtained from (micro) websites and social media indirectly obtained from different channels, used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data provided by public databases. from profiles and data that are open to sharing from social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.); can be processed and collected.

Your Personal Data Obtained Before KVKK Entered into Force

Since payavahotel.com did not start its publication life before the effective date of KVKK, 7 April 2016, we do not have any personal data stored before this date. (If your website collects data before this date, it must be specified how the data is processed and preserved.)

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Provided that your personal data collected by any of the above-mentioned methods, to be processed in Turkey or to be processed and stored outside of Turkey, remain within the scope of KVKK and in accordance with the contractual purposes (to the countries accredited by the Personal Data Board and where there is sufficient protection for the protection of personal data) services. may also be transferred to intermediaries.

Your Personal Data;

Our business partners with whom we cooperate and/or receive services for the presentation and promotion of products and services,

To the competent authorities who will determine your location in case of an emergency call,

Regulatory and supervisory institutions and other official institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, other public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request your personal data,

Commercial relationship with payavahotel.com

to legal entities located in i and having your telephone number,

It can be transferred when deemed necessary.

Storage and Protection of Personal Data

payavahotel.com prevents unauthorized persons from accessing the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, by preventing the illegal processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK; It is obliged to take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure their safekeeping. In the event that it is learned that personal data has been obtained illegally by others, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

Keeping Personal Data Up-to-Date and Accurate

In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK, payavahotel.com has the obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for payavahotel.com to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our members are required to share their correct and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application.

Rights of Personal Data Owners Pursuant to Law No. 6698

Article 11 of the KVKK No. 6698 entered into force on 07 October 2016, and in accordance with the relevant article, the rights of the Personal Data Owner after this date are as follows:

Personal Data Owner, by applying to payavahotel.com (data controller), about himself;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

Communication and Application Method

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by payavahotel.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located, when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to info@payavahotel.com e-mail address.

payavahotel.com may give a positive/negative response to the requests, in writing or digitally, provided that it is justified and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, payavahotel.com reserves the right to charge a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

By sharing your personal data on our website, applications and other channels, we share our Personal Data Policy and the terms of processing, processing methods, transfer, sale and other related issues in our policy, Data shared with payavahotel.com, a social media application, on the website, applications and To be informed about a particular subject, which is of great importance in the KVKK, that it is used in social media channels, notifications and suggestions are made, that it can be shared with third parties commercially, provided that it is for the benefit of the members, and that you agree to this, that you apply to payavahotel.com before using your legal rights. You declare that you accept with an express consent, which is defined as consent based on free will and expressed with free will.

This contract was last updated on 12/08/2021.

COOKIE POLICY

True Blue Turizm Anonim Şirketi – Payava Hotel and our partners use “cookies”, and other tracking technologies to improve your online experience. Cookies are text files that are kept in the browser on your computer to save your preferences. Payava Hotel uses cookies and other tracking technologies to understand Service and Internet usage and to improve or tailor products, content, offers or services on Payava Hotel Internet pages.

True Blue Turizm Anonim Şirketi – Payava Hotel divides cookies into 4 different categories:

Strictly Necessary Cookies

a) We use these cookies to provide you with a minimum level of service on Payava Hotel Internet pages.
b) We use these cookies to increase the security of Payava Hotel internet pages.
c) These cookies are mandatory and cannot be removed from Payava Hotel web pages.
d) Generally, you can disable cookies from your browser at any time.

Performance Cookies

a) Payava Hotel uses performance cookies to improve the services we offer online with analytics, survey pop-ups, overall performance and availability tracking
b) These cookies are optional and can be removed from the cookie settings dialog at the top of this page.

Functional Cookies

a) Payava Hotel uses functional cookies to remember your login credentials when you visit our Internet pages again
b) We also use these cookies to improve your user experience by remembering some of the choices you make (for example, your accommodation preferences and your choice of installment or cash payment in the purchasing section).
c) These cookies are optional and can be removed from the cookie settings dialog at the top of this page.

Targeting/Tracking Cookies

a) These cookies, which are prepared to provide the most advanced experience on Payava Hotel Internet pages, are used to record which pages you visit on Payava Hotel Internet pages or to provide you with regional services such as “finding the nearest Payava Hotel dealer”. This may cause you to receive special advertisements while visiting Internet pages other than Payava Hotel Internet pages.
b) These cookies are optional and must be explicitly accepted from the cookie area or the dialog at the top of this page

Payava Hotel, our third party service providers or partners may also use cookies or other tracking technologies to manage or measure the performance of advertisements displayed on other Internet pages you visit. By visiting Payava Hotel web pages as a registered user or otherwise, you are aware that we monitor your activities and use of services and functions with the technologies mentioned above and similar technologies that may be developed in the future, and you give us your consent to do so.

Third parties can set up and access their own tracking technologies when you visit our Payava Hotel websites. When you use Payava Hotel websites, they can access information about you and your online activities over time and between different websites or applications. We cannot control how they use these types of tracking technologies and they have their own privacy rules.

Disabling Cookies

Most Internet browsers are set to accept cookies. You can set your browser to warn you before accepting some cookies or to reject some cookies. However, if you disable the use of cookies in your Internet browser, some features of Payava Hotel Internet pages may be difficult to use or these features may not work properly.

en_GB